Canadian immigration procedure tip and guidelines


Canadian immigration procedure tip and guidelines:

Canada is a land of opportunities and now a day to get the Canadian immigration is very tough because thousands of people all around the world wants to settle in Canada.Canada ranked at world best country in term of Living standard.Canada is place of dream where you find people very polite, peaceful and well-mannered.

Canada immigration procedure tip and guidelinesCanadian immigration is best option for skilled worker. If you have bachelor or master university degree and have more then 4 year professional experience then its right time to think about Canadian immigration.


Canada immigration procedure tip and guidelinesYou can find every information from internet for Canadian immigration and best site for Canadian immigration is to visit the Canadian immigration official regularly because Law for Canadian immigration change day by day and its very important that immigrant should aware of all these changes to avoid the any complexity in you Canadians immigration process.

Canadian immigration is not a complex and tough process as people think and due to lack of information and guideline people waste a lot of time and money.

In this article we only give you a simple and short overview of Canada immigration but these points are most important and after this information about Canadian immigration ,at least you will be able to judge yourself that are you best candidate for Canada immigrations or not.

Do not be discouraged if you don’t get eligible for the Canadian immigration on the first attempt. Maybe it’s just your language skills that are not enough, so you can try again improving it.Just try to improve you education and skills.

First before apply for Canadian immigration make sure that you have all required and supportive documents.

You must have all the supporting documents including your IDs (Birth certificate, existing Citizenship card, Driving License, Tax information etc.), education certificates / degrees / diplomas etc., marriage certificate (if any), Employment references, Medical history etc.


Selection Factor for Canadian Immigrations:

It is very important to have all the documents translated to English or French (depending upon your destination in Canada). Documents in your country native language are not accepted in immigration process.

Canada immigration procedure tip and guidelinesCanadian immigration is all about number system. Total 6 factors are count for Canadian immigration.

Before apply for Canadian immigration we highly recommend you to do self assessment test for Canadian immigration. You can find many site which are offer self assessment test at free of cost.

If you meet the above minimum requirements, your application will be processed according to the six selection factors in the skilled worker point’s grid, which are:


  • Your abilities in English and/or French,Canada’s two official languages.
  • Your education
  • your work experience
  • your age
  • whether you have arranged employment in Canada, and
  • Your adaptability.


Canadian Immigration Selection Factors Points Comments
Education Maximum 25 points How many year your education, 16 year,16+ etc
Proficiency in English and/or French Maximum 24 points Must give Language test English or French
Experience Maximum 21 points How many number of year professional Experience.
Age Maximum 10 points Canada prefer to young professionals.
Arranged employment in Canada Maximum 10 points Its plus point if you arrange employment in Canada
Adaptability Maximum 10 points Life partner education ,Relative in Canada etc
Total Max. 100 points  
Pass mark 67 points Calculate your points. More point more change for immigration


We will cover a complete and detail article about Canadian immigration selection factor Here you are getting a overview of selection factors about Canadian Immigration.

Canada immigration procedure tip and guidelinesIf  yours  score is 67 or more then 67 then you can apply for Canadian immigration.

If  your’s  score is less then 67 then you cant apply for Skill worker Canadian immigration .Its better for you to apply another category like businessman , students etc.